Annabeth Rose

Student

  • Joined April 2020
  • Member of Ravenclaw
  • 0 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • Philippines

Backstory

I'm the first child of the Rose family. My mother's a muggle and my father's a wizard. I have a little sister but she was born a muggle like my mom. My father worked in Canada and he's very busy . He comes home only for a week every 6 months. I was left alone with my mom and my sister. Being alone was not easy. My mom hardly understood me. Her attention was all to my sister. But my dad's letters always cheer me up and he reminded me how grateful he was for having a little witch in the family. After arriving at Hogwarts I knew that my life would be better here. I'll probably still visiting my family once in a while but Hogwarts is my home now.


For now I'm just a normal witch that waits for another journey and adventures. Make a lot of friends, got into troubles sometimes, or even fall in love (?)


When I’m not studying you can probably find me playing by the lake. Just probably wandering around or playing with some creatures.


---


Name : Annabeth Victoria Rosier aka Annabeth Rose


Nickname : Anne


Age : 21


Birth : July 18th 2001


Wand : Pine wood with a dragon heartstring core 14 1/4 inches and rigis flexibility


Pet : Phoenix (Dexter)


Personality : Fun, open-minded


Special power : Talking to animals, random visions


Relationship : Single


Appearance : Slender


Height : 5.6


Hair : Straight blonde


Eye color : Green

  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minervaa