Kaitlyn Scamander

Student (Y1)

Hi! I'm Kaitlyn Scamander! I lice meeting new people so send me an owl anytime!

  • Joined March 2019
  • Member of Gryffindor
  • 94 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

QUICK BACKSTORY (if you have time, read below)

Name: Kaitlyn Artemis Scamander
Nickname(s): Kait, Scamander,
Date Of Birth: May 11, 2008
Birth Place: USA
Blood Status: Pure Blood
Family: Rolf and Luna Scamander, 2 other siblings
Friend(s): Look further down
Relationship Status: Single



PERSONAL
Hi! My name is Kaitlyn Scamander. I am a born Legilimen. That means I was born with the ability to do Legilimency. Most People say I get it from my Great Great Queenie Goldstein. I am a First Year Student at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizarding. I love all subjects, but Defense Against the Dark Arts is my favorite. I love all types of crafts. If you have any questions for me, send me an owl! Also, I am always up to chat with someone so send me an owl, again.

FRIENDS
Rose Granger-Weasley
James Potter
Scorpius Malfoy

FAMILY
My parents are Rolf and Luna Scamander. I have two adorable twin little brothers Lorcan and Lysander. And as you could have known, my Great Grandparents are the famous Newt and Tina Scamander.


__
Kaitlyn A. Scamander

  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minervaa