Lycan Scamander

First Year Student

"Fear, fear isn't a word where I come from." - Lloyd Garmadon ◢ ◤

  • Joined January 2019
  • Member of Gryffindor
  • 85 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

<iframe width="560" height="315" src="https://www.youtube.com/embed/5y_KJAg8bHI" frameborder="0" allow="accelerometer; autoplay; encrypted-media; gyroscope; picture-in-picture" allowfullscreen></iframe>


Lycan Jared Rowan Newton Thomas Scamander

Biographical information...
Born: 16 June, 2005
Blood status: Pure-blood
Also known as: Lycan, Jared, Rowan, Newt, and Newt Scamander Jr.
Titles: Master of Magical Creatures, Protector of Magical Creatures


Physical information...
Species: Human
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 99 Ibs.
Hair colour: Dark brown
Eye colour: Dark brown
Skin colour: Light


Family information...
Family members: Rolf Scamander (father), Luna Lovegood (mother), Lorcan (brother), Lysander (brother), Ronan Scamander (paternal grandfather), Elizabeth Scamander (paternal grandmother), Xenophilius Lovegood (maternal grandfather), Pandora Lovegood (maternal grandmother) †, Newt Scamander (paternal great-grandfather), Porpentina Goldstein (paternal great-grandmother), Queenie Goldstein (great-great-aunt), Scamander family, Lovegood family



Magical characteristics...
Boggart: My family turning their backs on me
Wand: 17", Hornbeam, Horned Serpent horn, Slightly flexible
Patronus: Wolf


Affiliation...
Occupation: Student of Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry
House: Gryffindor
Loyalty: Scamander family, Lovegood family, Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, Gryffindor

Friends (3)

Hogwarts is Here © 2024
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minerva-b