Sean Scamander

Student

  • Joined October 2018
  • Member of Gryffindor
  • 0 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

<iframe width="560" height="315" src="https://www.youtube.com/embed/FCO95esUzBw" frameborder="0" allow="autoplay; encrypted-media" allowfullscreen></iframe>

Full Name: Sean Newton Seamus Scamander

Born: June 16, 2005

Blood status: Pureblood

Relationship status: Open

Also known as: Newty (by James Potter II, Albus Potter, Hugo Weasley, George Weasley, Bill Weasley, Fred Weasley II, and Lysander)

Title(s): Seeker, Triwizard Champion

Species: Human

Gender: Male

Height: 5'3"

Hair colour: Black

Eye colour: Green

Skin colour: Fair

Family Members: Rolf Scamander (father), Luna Lovegood (mother), Lorcan (brother), Lysander (brother), Xenophilius Lovegood (maternal grandfather), Pandora Lovegood (maternal grandmother) †, Newt Scamander (paternal great-grandfather), Porpentina Scamander (née Goldstein) (paternal great-grandmother), Queenie Goldstein (great-great-aunt), Scamander family, Lovegood family.

Boggart: All of the creatures in my suitcase being killed unfairly

Patronus: Wildcat

Wand: Hornbeam wood with a Horned Serpent horn, 12 ½" and surprisingly swishy flexibility

House: Gryffindor

Loyalty: Scamander Family, Lovegood Family, Gryffindor, Gryffindor Quidditch Team


Outfit 1:


chemical name for al2o3






\


\





  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minerva-b