Jessica Gamgee

Magizoologist

If you have friends, make sure to spend every second with them as though it was your last. You want to have something to remember if they die.

  • Joined August 2018
  • Member of Gryffindor
  • 0 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

Full Name: Jessica Endring Gamgee (née Scamander)

Born: 16 June, 1980, Geirangerfjord, Geiranger, Norway, Europe

Blood Status: Pureblood

Martial Status: Married

Also Known As: Jessie, Jess, Varulv, Astma, and Herlig

Titles: Seeker for the Gryffindor Quidditch Team, and The Head of The Department for the Regulation and Control of Magical Creatures

Signature:

Gender: Depends, usually Female

Height: Depends, usually 3'6"

Hair Color: Depends, usually darkish blonde

Eye Color: Depends, usually green

Skin Color: Depends, usually light

Abilities: Metamorphmagus, and Legilimens

Father: Alexander Igoryevich Scamander †

Mother: Taylor Ava Scamander (née Longbottom) †

Paternal Grandfather: Newton Artemis Fido Scamander †

Paternal Grandmother: Porpentina Katherine Scamander (née Goldstein) †

Maternal Grandmother: Augusta Fredita Longbottom

Paternal Grandaunt: Queenie Alison Goldstein

Paternal Uncle: Peter Robert Scamander †

Paternal Aunt: Rosalie April Scamander †

Paternal Cousin(s): Rolf Zayne Scamander, Joshua Ryan Scamander, and Leslie Forestill Deg Walsh

Maternal Cousin(s): Neville Frank Longbottom

Siblings: William Christian Scamander, Sean Patrick Scamander, Martin John Christopher Scamander, Dominic Bernard Patrick Scamander, and Elijah Jordan Scamander

Spouse: Samwise Hamfast Gamgee

Children: Alexander Varulv Barn Gamgee, Newton Artemis Fido Gamgee, and Ava Leslie Gamgee

Favorite Actor: Sean Astin

Favorite Actress: Emma Watson


The Amount of Time That I have see The Harry Potter Movies and Fantastic Beasts:

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them - 1

Harry Potter and the Philosopher/Sorcerer's Stone - 1

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - 1

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - 1

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - 1

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - 0

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - 0

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 - 0

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 - 0


The Amount of Times I have Seen Other Movies which are My Favorites:

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey: 1

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug - 1

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies - 1

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring - 1

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers - 1

The Goonies - 1

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and the Wardrobe - 5

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian - 1

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - 18

Bridge to Terabithia - 3
  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minervaa