Clarissa (Clara) Weasley

Student

  • Joined October 2017
  • Member of Hufflepuff
  • 0 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

Background
Clarissa Weasley is the daughter of Fred Weasley. Her mother is unknown as she gave her up after the death of Fred when she was only 1 year old. She was then passed from foster family to foster family because no one knew about her in the Weasley family. When she turned 11 her Hogwarts letter came. She was so excited to be able to have a semi permanent home for the next few years. Over the years she had discovered who her dad's family is and she learned all about them. She was able to figure this out through a letter her dad left her before he went into the Battle of Hogwarts. She is hoping to meet her cousins at Hogwarts. However, she was just sorted into Hufflepuff during her first year. She is one of the first ones in her family to not be sorted into Gryffindor or Slytherin. As she got sorted she heard the familiar name of Teddy Lupin, who was one of her foster brothers as his parents were her foster parents for a short time. Now she will learn magic, learn her family's history where they walked, and maybe reconnect with an old friend.

Other info
Basic-
Full name: Clarissa Elena Weasley
Nicknames: Clara, Clary
Birthday: May 4, 1997
Blood Status: Half-blood, maybe pure-blood (not sure because mother is unknown)
House: Hufflepuff
Personality: Loner, Friendly, Helpful, Loyal, Funny, Shy
Likes: People and animals, babies
Dislikes: spiders
Wand: Ebony wood, Dragon heartstring core, 12 1/2 inch, slightly yielding flexibility
Wand arm: right

Appearance:
Eye color: Hazel/Green
Hair Color: Redhead, on the thinner side
Hair Type: Long, wavy
Height: 5'0
Makeup: natural/none
Scars: one under chin
Patronus: dolphin

Fun Facts-
Habits: Reading
Hobbies: Reading, knitting, journaling
Amortentia Smell: grass,
Sexuality: straight

Family-
Siblings: None
Pets: Black and white cat named Bandit, Black and white cat named Patches (they are brothers)

Favorite-
Animals: Puppies, Kittens, owls
Mythical Animals: not sure
Subjects: DADA
Time of year: Summer
Weather: Hot and sunny
Colors: Blue, Green, honestly anything but yellow (I hate yellow ironic huh?)
Music: Country
Movies: Harry Potter, Beauty and the Beast
Books: Harry Potter series, Shadowhunters series
Shows: Doctor Who, Shadowhunters, Vampire Diaries
Holidays: Christmas
  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minerva-b