Leo Dixon

Student / Wannabe DADA Teacher

Slytherins stick together through thick and thin so what are you waiting for

  • Joined May 2017
  • Member of Slytherin
  • 19 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • Algeria

Backstory

"All my sins I will repeat because I'm going to be me until the death of me"

Name: Emily Black
Hogwarts House: Slytherin
Blood-Statue: Muggle Born
Age: 20
Sexuality: Pansexual
Gender: Non Binary
Birthdate/Place: 8/8/2000 -Paris-
Description: short Mahogany Hair - light brown eyes - 5'6 - lean
Wand: Redwood wood with a Dragon heartstring core 12 ½" and Brittle flexibility
Ilvermorny House: Horned Serpent
Animagus: gray/white Husky Dog
Ptronus: Heron
Nickname: She-who-must-not-be-named

BIO :

As you already know I am a Slytherin
not your typical snob pureblood, but a muggle-born with tendencies of making friends with anyone that interests me not caring about their blood statue or house I don't go by old prejudices
I am of course proud to say that the sorting hat knew where to put me quite quickly no question needed.
Have I Mentioned I'm a muggle-born? at first, it was hard being a muggle-born Slytherin but as the year passed it became quite a unique trait I posses no one dared to mess with me as they knew what I'm capable of.

My favorite classes are Defence Against Dark Art, Potion, Transfiguration, and charms. and my least favorites was History of magic (I think everyone agrees on that one ) and Divination.

Hobbies:

listening to music on my phone ( yes it does work in the wizarding world . being a top-notch quite lovable student and a capable one is quite handy ) while reading books or manga and comic books.

Future:

After I graduate I want to become a Defense teacher hopefully if not I want something related to that like an Auror since I want to break the picture that was made for Slytherin's I want to use magic to help those in need and to make the wizarding world a better place.
I want to be the good Who-she-must-not-be-named

Pets:

I have a Siberian Husky named Victor a lovely cuddly dog that is very dear to me

in conclusion
I'm more than what words may describe
you will have to befriend me to know the real me .
  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minervaa