Arcelia Hazelwood

Student

"When life throws you a rainy day, play in the puddles." - Winnie the Pooh

  • Joined April 2022
  • Member of Slytherin
  • 58 House Points
  • 1st Year
  • United States

Backstory

Name: Arcelia Marie Hazelwood


Name meaning: altar of the sky (Spanish)


Nicknames: Arc, Celia, Lia (Leah), Arcwood (Only my closest friends or if you have permission from me)


Age: 16


Birthday: August 2, 2006


House: Slytherin


Parents: Elora and Mathias Hazelwood


Sibling(s): Cassiopeia Solara Hazelwood & Ryker Solara (Brother-in-law)


Relationship status: Single


Sexuality: Straight


Hometown: Celestia


Friends (hometown): Atticus Murphy & Millicent (Mill) Brinton


Favorite Activities: Reading, writing, baking.


Sports: Varsity Shot Put thrower (farthest throw is 30 ft 4.5 in)


Powers (only in Celestia): Magical powers (I can use my hands like a wand), Controller of the Elements (Earth, wind, fire, water/snow)


 

  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minervaa