Isabela Davis

Divination PA

She/her | Active member | Divination PA | Feel free to message me!

  • Joined February 2021
  • Member of Hufflepuff
  • 1407 House Points
  • 2nd Year
  • United States

Backstory

Isabela Davis




Name: Isabela Davis
Nicknames: Isa, Bela, Bee
Age: 13
Blood Status: Half-blood
Siblings: /
Parents: /
Birthplace: England
Occupation: Student, Divination PA
Hobbies: Helping others, eating, exploring, making friends
Likes: Divination, Care of Magical Creatures, Transfiguration, animals/pets, food
Dislikes: Rude people, unorganized/messy places


Hair: Dark Brown
Hair Length: Up to shoulder
Eyes: Green
Skin Tone: Peach


Personality: Outgoing and kind, though sometimes shy




Isabela Davis, also know as Isa, Bela, and/or Bee, is 13 years old and was born on June 6, 2008 at England. She is a Half-blood, with her mother being a Muggleborn and her father a Half-blood. Her sister, Scarlett Davis, is 9 years old, while her brother, Dylan Davis, is 4. She enjoys her mother's lasagna, as well as the other dishes she makes, which made her love to eat and try many new foods. She also loved exploring, and was very brave, so Gryffindor would be her house if she weren't in Hufflepuff. She was sorted into Hufflepuff because of her loyalty, will to make friends and help others, and patience. She likes animals and pets because she had a dog before, as well as a hamster, and currently, a house mouse. She doesn't like rude people, which is already self-explanatory, and she also doesnt like unorganized or messy places as she's a bit of a perfectionist and liked keeping everything in place.


Isabela is a lovely girl, with wavy, dark brown hair up to her shoulders. She has beautiful, green eyes and has peachy skin. Her hair is always worn down.


Isabela is sometimes shy, depending on who she's talking to. But if you do get to know her a bit more and she's more comfortable, she will be more outgoing and open. She has dedication, and would be willing to do whatever it takes to help you.


Upon arrival to Hogwarts, she was nervous although she knew enough about magic. Her first year was slightly difficult at first, however, she got the hang of it and knew what to do and where to go. Now, she is in her 2nd year. Currently, her favorite classes are Divination, Care of Magical Creatures, and Transfiguration. She is now a Professor's Assistant for the subject of Divination, and is very much enjoying by far.

  Accio Profile Posts...
Hogwarts is Here © 2022
HogwartsIsHere.com was made for fans, by fans, and is not endorsed or supported directly or indirectly with Warner Bros. Entertainment, JK Rowling, Wizarding World Digital, or any of the official Harry Potter trademark/right holders.
Powered by minerva-b